The Fallen of WW1

Last Updated: Thursday, 21 March 2019 17:21

 

A database from the Transcriptions of Memorials, Plaque and Rolls of Honour containing the names of the men and women of the SWFHS area who fell in WW1. Gaps in the data mean that we have yet to find that info. Click the last name for more details of the solidier. Click here for instructions on using the database. Click here or the Back Arrow to go back to the database. To search use the box above right of the table and type the name etc. as you would say it, i.e. start to type Percy Knight and see results. Carry forward 7441 hits.

IDRank:Number:First:Last:Regiment:Died:Place:CWGC Site:SWFHS Site:
1Pvt17903HarryBESZANTWorcestershire12-Aug-15GallipolliHelles MemorialArrow
2Pvt202066EdwinBOWKETTWorcestershire3-Jun-17FranceBancourt British CemeteryArrow
3Cpl23045ArthurCOLLEYGloucestershire10-Feb-17MesopotamiaBasra MemorialArrow
4L/Cpl481PercyCRESSWELLRoyal Warwickshire25-Sep-15FranceLoos MemorialArrow
5Pvt17983Harry [Harvey]FREEMANRoyal Warwickshire25-Jan-17MesopotamiaAmara War Cemetery, IraqArrow
6Pvt405761FrankHOUGHTONCanadian Mounted Rifles2-Jun-16FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialArrow
7Pvt12179OliverHOUGHTONHampshire5-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialArrow
8Gnr86031PercyKNIGHTRoyal Horse Artillery18-Oct-18UKArrow Holy TrinityArrow
9Pvt74822Henry CharlesPARRYRoyal Army Medical Corps3-Oct-16FranceHeilly Station CemeteryArrow
10Tpr15646Lord Edward BeauchampSEYMOURLord Strathcona's Horse5-Dec-17FranceRocquigny-Equancourt Brit CemArrow
11Pvt451949Francis PriceTAYLORCanadian Infantry13-Jun-16FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialArrow
12RfmA/1645Benjamin JosephTAYLORKing's Royal Rifle Corp21-May-17FranceVoormezeele Enclosure No 3Arrow
13Pvt34047Ernest LeslieTOLMANWorcestershire25-Mar-18FranceSerre Road Cemetery No 2Arrow
14Pvt29939AlfredCOXHussars24-Feb-19GermanyCologne Southern CemeteryAston Cantlow
15Pvt28892Walter JamesEDKINSRoyal Warwickshire22-Aug-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialAston Cantlow
16Pvt13255Reginald EdwardHEMMINGGloucestershire29-Sep-18FranceVadencourt British CemeteryAston Cantlow
17Pvt41778WilliamHOBBINSWorcestershire1-Sep-17UKAston CantlowAston Cantlow
18Pvt46152JohnHORNMachine Gun Corps1-Aug-17FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialAston Cantlow
19Gnr238326[Charles Henry] HarryKENDRICKRoyal Field Artillery8-Feb-19FranceBelgrade Cemetery, BelgiumAston Cantlow
20Pvt8995GeorgePARSONSWorcestershire28-May-15FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtAston Cantlow
21Pvt18141GeorgeSUTTONDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry11-Nov-18FranceTyne Cot MemorialAston Cantlow
22L/Cpl15750HubertWOODFIELDDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry11-Feb-17FranceGrove Town CemeteryAston Cantlow
23L/Cpl45504Frank AlbertBAKERRoyal Berkshire17-Sep-18FranceSte. Emilie Valley CemeteryBarford
24Pvt15976ReubenBARNBROOKRoyal Warwickshire12-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialBarford
25Pvt10918FrederickBARTLETTMachine Gun Corps31-May-18FranceSoissons MemorialBarford
26L/CplDM2/154392WilliamCARTERArmy Service Corps25-Apr-18FranceLijssenthoek Military CemeteryBarford
27Pvt242326Francis HubertFREEMANRoyal Warwickshire26-Aug-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBarford
28Nurse~Murial MaryGRAHAMRoyal Red Cross7-Dec-18LondonBarfordBarford
29Pvt10607GeorgeHIRONSSouth Staffordshire4-Feb-16FranceChipilly Communal CemeteryBarford
30Pvt20152ArthurHOPKINSRoyal Warwickshire20-Jan-17FranceLonguenesse Souvenir CemeteryBarford
31Pnr322064C. WesleyHUNTRoyal Engineers25-Aug-18FranceLe Vertannoy British CemeteryBarford
32Pvt14800Frederick J.PILKINGTONKing's Regiment (Liverpool)16-Apr-18FrancePloegsteert MemorialBarford
33Pvt103244Harry WilliamREEVEMachine Gun Corps25-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBarford
34Pvt13940JohnSMITHSomerset Light Infantry1-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialBarford
35Capt~Henry DennisSMITH-RYLANDWarwickshire Yeomanry7-Apr-17EgyptKantara War Memorial CemeteryBarford
36Pvt104796Francis HenryTALBOTLabour Corps (Devon Regiment21-Mar-18FrancePozierres MemorialBarford
37L/Cpl84886Albert EdwardWINSTONMachine Gun Corps21-Mar-18FrancePozierres MemorialBarford
38Pvt202684HarryWOODWARDRoyal Berkshire4-Jun-17FranceHermies Hill British CemeteryBarford
39L/Cpl285033William AlisonBLELOCHOxfordshire Hussars1-Jul-17FranceTempleux-le-Guerard British CemeteryBascote Heath
40Pvt38507EdwardBLOXHAMRoyal Berkshire27-May-18FranceLa Ville-Aux-Bois British CemeteryBascote Heath
41Pvt2278Davis OldhamHILLIERAustralian Infantry3-Aug-16FranceGordon Dump CemeteryBascote Heath
42ASJ/17842Douglas RalphHILLIERRoyal Navy6-Aug-14At SeaPlymouth Naval MemorialBascote Heath
43PvtCH/15267Arnold Oswald ThomasIZZARDRoyal Marine Light Infantry12-Dec-18Aboard ShipHaslar Royal Naval CemeteryBascote Heath
44Pvt17859Thomas ArthurMARKHAMRoyal Warwickshire5-Jun-18HomeLong Ithcington CemeteryBascote Heath
45Pvt20058WilliamMORRISRoyal Warwickshire23-Mar-18FranceArras MemorialBascote Heath
46Spr170895Ernest WilliamBAILEYRoyal Engineers8-Jul-17FranceCoxyde Military CemeteryBerkswell
47Pvt164395Reuben HenryBARFOOTMachine Gun Corps23-Nov-18FranceEtaples Military CemeteryBerkswell
48Sgt9455George EdwardBARKERShropshire Light Infantry23-Oct-14FrancePloegsteert MemorialBerkswell
49Sgt8291Henry [Harry]BARKERShropshire Light Infantry23-Oct-14FrancePloegsteert MemorialBerkswell
50Pvt17050CharlesBASEYGloucestershire15-Oct-16SalonikaSalonika (Lembet Road) CemeteryBerkswell
51Pvt23124HenryBAUGHANRoyal Warwickshire20-Aug-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialBerkswell
52Spr224766HarryBEACHAMRoyal Engineers24-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialBerkswell
53Pvt42502ReginaldBLAMIRERoyal Warwickshire9-Nov-18FrancePreseau Communal Cemetery ExtBerkswell
542nd Lt~Reginald ThomasBODDINGTONRoyal WarwickshireBerkswell
55Pvt3312Charles HenryCHAMBERLAINRoyal Warwickshire29-Mar-17MesopotamiaBasra MemorialBerkswell
56Cpl203973Alfred JohnCOLLINSOxford & Bucks Light Infantry22-Aug-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBerkswell
57Pvt12558JosephCOURTColdstream Guards17-Oct-15FranceLoos MemorialBerkswell
58Pvt28567JamesFRANKLINRoyal Warwickshire20-Apr-18FranceWimereux Communal CemeteryBerkswell
59PvtErnestFRANKLINBerkswell
60Pvt47062JohnFREEMANRoyal Inniskilling Fusiliers19-Oct-18HomeBerkswell ChurchyardBerkswell
612nd Lt~Harold JamesGOODWINRoyal Garrison Artillery24-Apr-17FranceFaubourg D'Amiens CemeteryBerkswell
622nd Lt~Frederick HaroldHOYLEWest Yorkshire20-Apr-18FranceSt. Sever CemeteryBerkswell
63Pvt721235Aubrey JKIRBYCanadian Infantry30-Oct-17FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialBerkswell
64Pvt3088Charles [George]LIDDAMORERoyal Warwickshire21-Apr-16MesopotamiaBasra MemorialBerkswell
65Sgt4765Ernest HaroldLONGRoyal Warwickshire31-May-18FranceSoissons MemorialBerkswell
66L/Cpl16434HarryMOSELEYRoyal Warwickshire16-Apr-18FranceLapugnoy Military CemeteryBerkswell
67SgtDuncanNICHOLLSRoyal Warwickshire16-Dec-16Berkswell
68Gnr203614FrankOWENRoyal Garrison Artillery2-Oct-18FranceDuisans British CemeteryBerkswell
69Cpl45790HarryPROCTORRoyal Field Artillery29-Sep-17FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtBerkswell
70Sh Smith52875FrankSELFERoyal Horse Artillery23-Oct-18FranceAbbeville Communal CemeteryBerkswell
71PvtJohnSHIRLEYBerkswell
72StokerSS114748CharlesSIMMONSRoyal Navy1-Jun-16JutlandPortsmouth Naval MemorialBerkswell
73Pvt9058Henry [Harry]SIMMONSRoyal Warwickshire13-Oct-14FranceMeteren Military CemeteryBerkswell
74L/Cpl23639JohnSIMPSONWorcestershire25-Sep-18SalonikaDoiran MemorialBerkswell
75Pvt266850Frederick GeorgeSKIDMORERoyal Warwickshire22-Aug-17FranceMendinghem Military CemeteryBerkswell
76Pvt11098John CharlesSMITHColdstream Guards22-Dec-14FranceLe Touret MemorialBerkswell
77Pvt36359Thomas [Tom]SMITHMachine Gun Corps3-May-17FranceArras MemorialBerkswell
78Gnr41308Harry [Henry]SMITHRoyal Garrison Artillery24-Jun-17FranceFerme-Oliver CemeteryBerkswell
79WalterTARVEYSouth Staffordshire21-Feb-16Berkswell
80RfmnR/16740JohnTIMMSKing's Royal Rifle Corps25-Aug-16FranceDernancourt Communal Cemetery ExtBerkswell
812nd Lt~Thomas JessopWEISSRoyal Field Artillery27-Jun-16FranceCerisy-Gailly Military CemeteryBerkswell
82Gnr107303ArthurWHINFREYRoyal Garrison Artillery4-Oct-17FranceBuffs Road CemeteryBerkswell
83L/CplM1/9247Charles HaroldWOODFIELDRoyal Army Service Corps5-Mar-19Germany (POW)Cologne Southern CemeteryBerkswell
84Pvt38820SidneyWORRODRoyal Berkshire21-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialBerkswell
85Pvt203313ThomasHARVEYNorfolk19-Apr-17PalestineGaza War CemeteryBirdingbury
86L/Cpl6204Thomas BerthramKIMBERLEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBirdingbury
87Bmdr89467Frank [Francis] GeorgeNEALRoyal Field Artillery19-Sep-16FranceDartmoor Cemetery (Becordel)Birdingbury
88Vet SgtSE/15830WilliamPARKERRoyal Army Vetinary Corp5-Nov-18ItalyGiavera British CemeteryBirdingbury
89L/Cpl20910George EdgarTIFFRoyal Warwickshire28-May-17FranceArras MemorialBirdingbury
90Pvt11429George WilliamWALLColdstream Guards14-Apr-18FranceAire Communal CemeteryBirdingbury
91Pvt171589JohnBEESLEYCanadian Infantry29-Sep-16FranceAdanac Military CemeteryBishops Itchington
92Pvt11492Wilfred JBLACKFORDRoyal West Surrey13-Mar-17FranceVarennes Military CemeteryBishops Itchington
93Cpl47310John GeorgeCOLEMANRoyal Field Artillery3-May-15FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtBishops Itchington
94RfmnS/170JosephGUBBINSRifle Brigade22-Apr-16HomeBishops Itchington CemeteryBishops Itchington
95Pvt4316WilliamHIGGERSONRoyal Defence Corps18-JunHomeNot knownBishops Itchington
96Pvt27680Alfred HenryHOLDERBorder Regiment18-Nov-16FranceThiepval MemorialBishops Itchington
972nd Lt~EdwardHOLLANDScots Guards13-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialBishops Itchington
98PvtCH/1674 (S)JamesHUMPHRIESRoyal Marine Light Infantry28-Apr-17FranceOrchard Dump CemeteryBishops Itchington
99StokerK/22131ReubenMANNRoyal Navy25-Oct-14North SeaPortsmouth Naval MemorialBishops Itchington
100Sgt6567John AlbertMORGANRoyal Warwickshire30-Jul-16FranceCaterpillar Valley CemeteryBishops Itchington
101Gnr121008LewisRANDALL [RANDLE]Royal Field Artillery27-Apr-16EgyptAlexandria (Hadra) War CemeteryBishops Itchington
102L/Cpl22143Algernon CuthbertSHEASBYOxford & Bucks Light Infantry30-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialBishops Itchington
103Pvt7725JohnSHEASBYRoyal Warwickshire18-Nov-16FranceGrandcourt Road CemeteryBishops Itchington
104Spr20951Frank BeekSODENRoyal Engineers20-JunHomeNot knownBishops Itchington
105Drum2045Thomas RichardTHACKERRoyal Warwickshire16-Mar-18MesopotamiaAmara War Cemetery, IraqBishops Itchington
106PvtG/29396FrankTHACKERRoyal West Kent2-Jun-18FranceRibemont Communal Cemtery ExtBishops Itchington
107Pvt95325ErnestTIMMSLabour Corpsn/kn/kn/kBishops Itchington
108SmnM/10453HoraceWHITERoyal Navy17-Jun-18At SeaPortsmouth Naval MemorialBishops Itchington
109Pvt203560TomDOYLEWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)6-Jun-18EgyptRamleh War CemeteryBourton on Dunsmore
110Pvt10240James CleetonGOUGHRoyal Warwickshire2-Jun-16FranceBienvillers Military CemeteryBourton on Dunsmore
111L/Cpl57339JosephHAWKESLondon18-Sep-18FranceEpehy Wood Farm CemeteryBourton on Dunsmore
112Pvt13442FredKNIGHTOxford & Bucks Light Infantry23-Oct-18FrancePoix-du-Nord Communal ExtBourton on Dunsmore
113Pvt22339WilfridPALMERGloucestershire24-Sep-16MesopotamiaMeerut Cantonment CemeteryBourton on Dunsmore
114Pvt8399William GeorgeSEENEYRoyal Warwickshire2-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialBourton on Dunsmore
115Pvt32966ArthurWHITEHEADOxford & Bucks Light Infantry22-Aug-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBourton on Dunsmore
116Pvt14636JamesWILLETSWorcestershire21-Jan-15FranceLe Touret MemorialBourton on Dunsmore
117PvtS/3845ThomasWILSONSeaforth Highlanders25-Sep-15FranceLoos MemorialBourton on Dunsmore
118Lt~Rowland Auriol JamesBEECHThe Lancers21-Feb-15FranceYpres Town CemeteryBrandon
119Pvt36356GeorgeBOSTOCKMachine Gun Corps26-Oct-16FranceTyne Cot MemorialBrandon
120Gnr11019ErnestCHAMBERSRoyal Field Artillery7-Oct-15GallipoliHelles MemorialBrandon
121Pvt51000Elliot GlostilowHALFORDCheshire7-Jun-17FranceThiepval MemorialBrandon
122Pvt16433Sidney ArthurHALFORDRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialBrandon
123Tpr8958William JHEMMINGSDragoon Guards6-Feb-17HomeCoventry (London Road) CemeteryBrandon
124RfmnS/2759Charles ArchibaldWARDRifle Brigade3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialBrandon
125Pvt15318ThomasCLIFTONWorcestershire9-May-15FrancePloegsteert MemorialBrinklow
126Pvt24649ArcherCOLLEDGERoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBrinklow
127Dvr96484GeorgeCOXRoyal Field Artillery2-Sep-17FranceBleuet Farm CemeteryBrinklow
128Gunner1148George FrederickDALTONRoyal Field Artillery18-Aug-20HomeBrinklow CemeteryBrinklow
129Pvt20465John JordanDERRYRoyal Warwickshire15-May-18FranceTannay British CemeteryBrinklow
1302nd Lt~Donald CampbellHAIRShropshire Light Infantry3-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialBrinklow
131Sgt2096Roland IsaacKENNEYRoyal Warwickshire14-Jul-16FrancePozieres British CemeteryBrinklow
132Pvt1546Robert Edward HenryMURDENRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialBrinklow
133Pvt242557HenryNICHOLSRoyal Warwickshire11-Mar-17FranceAssevillers New British CemeteryBrinklow
134Sapper240000Arthur WalterOVERRoyal Engineers11-Jan-18FranceOxford Road Cemetery, YpresBrinklow
135Pvt1368Charles HerbertOVERRoyal Warwickshire20-Oct-14FranceYpres Reservoir CemeteryBrinklow
136L/Sgt19057Richard EdmundPHIPPSGrenadier Guards4-Apr-16FranceYpres Reservoir CemeteryBrinklow
137Capt~Charles Augustus ERINGRoyal Army Medical Corps29-Oct-18HomeBrinklow CemeteryBrinklow
138Pvt16389SidneyROWEDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry17-Jul-17BalkansLembet Road Military CemeteryBrinklow
139Pvt66380Walter JohnTEWKing's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12-Sep-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialBrinklow
140Gunner226440AlbertTEWRoyal Field Artillery15-Jun-18HomeBrinklow CemeteryBrinklow
141Pvt265279ArthurWALKERRoyal Warwickshire21-Nov-18Germany (POW)Cologne Southern CemeteryBrinklow
142Pvt8213Benjamin ThomasWATKINSColdstream Guards25-Aug-14FranceLandrecies Communal CemeteryBrinklow
143Pvt458JamesWATKINSRoyal Warwickshire8-Jul-15FranceYpres MemorialBrinklow
144Pvt1367James ErnestWATKINSRoyal Warwickshire25-Oct-14FranceYpres MemorialBrinklow
145Pvt18129Charles JohnDARLOWRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialBubbenhall
146Pvt170053Howard DDRINKWATERMachine Gun Corps / WY29-Sep-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialBubbenhall
147Pvt95538Percy GeorgeELLIOTLondon8-Aug-18FranceBeacon CemeteryBubbenhall
148L/CplS/1825Harry JohnELLIOTRifle Brigade2-Dec-17FranceThiepval MemorialBubbenhall
149Sgt203184SamuelFELLOWESRoyal Warwickshire6-Sep-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialBubbenhall
150Bmdr81644Walter RobertMILLSRoyal Garrison Artillery20-Feb-19HomeBubbenhall St. GilesBubbenhall
151Cpl52442Arthur JamesMILLSWest Yorkshire27-Sep-18FranceNoyelles-Sur-L'Escaut CemeteryBubbenhall
1522nd Lt~Frederick CharlesVINCENTKing's Royal Rifle Corp21-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialBubbenhall
153Pvt9456JohnWARINGRoyal Warwickshire26-Jul-16FranceYpres MemorialBubbenhall
154Pvt9844ArthurCASHMORERoyal Warwickshire3-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialBudbrooke
1552nd Lt~Harold BellamyDAVIESRoyal Warwickshire3-Nov-17MesopotamiaGaza War CemeteryBudbrooke
156Bmdr73215Oliver PercyGULLIVERRoyal Field Artillery30-Aug-18FranceBeaulencourt British CemeteryBudbrooke
157RfmnB/203399CharlesHICKENRifle Brigade15-Oct-16FranceDantzig Alley British CemeteryBudbrooke
158Pvt2489ArthurHIGGERSONRoyal Warwickshire26-Apr-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialBudbrooke
159Lt~Ronald FrancisHUNTRoyal Warwickshire25-Apr-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialBudbrooke
160S SmithTS/4494Harry VictorWILLIAMSArmy Service Corps27-Jan-15FranceLonguenesse Souvenir CemeteryBudbrooke
161Pvt19163Harry [Henry Francis]CRESSWELLMachine Gun Corps29-Sep-17FranceThe Huts CemeteryCharlecote
162Pvt16763[William] ThomasHIRONSRoyal Warwickshire14-Apr-18FrancePloegsteert MemorialCharlecote
163Pvt6181HarryTHORPEBorder Regiment20-Dec-14FrancePloegsteert MemorialCharlecote
164Pvt34582George HenryBINLEYWorcestershire4-Mar-17FranceThiepval MemorialClaverdon
165Sgt63235GeraldCOLLARDCanadian Infantry12-Oct-16HomeClaverdon St. MichaelClaverdon
166Gunner107855ThomasCOYSHRoyal Field Artillery24-Jun-17FranceDickebusch New Military CemeteryClaverdon
167Pvt201729Frank HerbertJARRETTRoyal Warwickshire22-Aug-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialClaverdon
168Pvt47554Arthur EdwardJERVISEssex23-Aug-18FranceBecourt Military CemeteryClaverdon
169Boy TeleJ54055Frederick VincentMOODYRoyal Navy19-Jan-17HomeShotley (St. Mary) ChurchyardClaverdon
170Gdsn15952Alfred EdwardNEALEScots Guards9-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialClaverdon
171Pvt472605HaroldROBERTSCanadian Infantry26-Oct-17FranceYpres MemorialClaverdon
172Pvt38366FrankAINGEGloucestershire2-Dec-17FranceCambrai MemorialCoughton
173Gnr128097CharlesBAYLISRoyal Garrison Artillery6-Dec-17FranceDenain Communal CemeteryCoughton
174Pvt35902Dennis [Henry]BOLTWorcestershire4-Mar-17FranceThiepval MemorialCoughton
1752nd Lt~Percival A.CHAMBERSRoyal Warwickshire6-Apr-16MesopotamiaAmara War Cemetery, IraqCoughton
176Major~Charles E.CEAGLESRoyal Marine Light Infantry25-Apr-18ZeebruggeCoughton ChurchCoughton
177Pvt103375ErnestFORDLabour Brigade3-Aug-17FranceRocquigny-Equancourt Brit CemCoughton
178Pvt2208LeslieHORTONWorcestershire21-Oct-16FranceSt Vaast Post Military CemeteryCoughton
179Pvt1778Edward PhilipJOHNSONRoyal Warwickshire1-Dec-17FranceMonchy British CemeteryCoughton
180L/Cpl9212Fred[erick] HenryMASONRoyal Warwickshire9-Aug-17FranceOuttersteene Communal CemeteryCoughton
181Pvt19601JohnPARKERRoyal Warwickshire20-Jul-17MesopotamiaBasra War CemeteryCoughton
182PvtG/19538Arthur CPERKSRoyal West Kent24-Sep-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialCoughton
183Pvt11930FrederickPINFOLDDorsetshire2-Oct-16FranceLijssenthoek Military CemeteryCoughton
184Pvt17415William HarrySMITHRoyal Warwickshire30-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialCoughton
185Lt Col~Richard Courteney. BTHROCKMORTONRoyal Welch Fusiliers9-Apr-16Sanna Y YatBasra Memorial, IraqCoughton
186Rfman4832Arthur JohnWHEELERLondon7-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialCoughton
187RfmanZ/238George FrankDALERifle Brigade22-Mar-15FranceStrand Military CemeteryEasenhall
188L/Cpl20724George JohnPLANTColdstream Guards27-Aug-18FranceSt. Hilaire Cemetery ExtEasenhall
189Pvt29573Percy AlonzoSMITHHampshire23-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialEasenhall
190Pvt10516AlfredBURTONRoyal Warwickshire13-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialHampton Lucy
191Pvt53552GeorgeGIBBSSomerset Light Infantry9-Mar-19HomeHampton Lucy ChurchyardHampton Lucy
192Sgt12758JohnGRIFFINRoyal Warwickshire16-Jun-16BalkansBasra War CemeteryHampton Lucy
193L/Cpl16469George [Alexander]MORRISHampshire7-Jul-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialHampton Lucy
194Sgt19121Arnold [Edward]SIMMONDSOxford & Bucks Light Infantry17-Mar-17FranceAustralian Imperial Forces Burial GroundHampton Lucy
195Rfman54126ArthurBURTONRoyal Irish Rifle16-Aug-18FranceArneke British CemeteryHarborough Magna
196L/Cpl9806John WilliamCOOPERRoyal Warwickshire26-Jun-16FranceThiepval MemorialHarborough Magna
197Pvt16684Charles WilliamDAVENPORTColdstream Guards14-Nov-18UKHarborough Magna CemeteryHarborough Magna
198Gunner1210William EwartDAVENPORTRoyal Field Artillery18-Jul-16FranceLaventie Military CemeteryHarborough Magna
199Pvt1797William GeorgeFIDLERRoyal Warwickshire7-Mar-16FranceFoncquevillers Military CemeteryHarborough Magna
200Pvt330743John EdwardGRIMSLEYRoyal Warwickshire1-Nov-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialHarborough Magna
201Pvt37990James [Jim]HARRISGloucestershire28-Jul-17FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialHarborough Magna
202Pvt8658AlfredHAWKINSNorthamptonshire9-May-15FrancePloegsteert MemorialHarborough Magna
203Pvt1853WilliamSTRATFORDRoyal Warwickshire29-Oct-16FranceGrove Town CemeteryHarborough Magna
204Pvt10739Martin [Victor]TOWERSOxford & Bucks Light Infantry27-Sep-15FranceEtaples Military CemeteryHarborough Magna
205Pvt26253GeorgeASKEWWorcestershire25-Mar-18FranceArras MemorialHatton
206Pvt41134Fred [Frederick Henry]BARNETTNorth Staffordshire13-May-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtHatton
207Pvt266880JohnBOONERoyal Warwickshire12-Mar-17FranceEclusier Communal Cemetery ExtHatton
208RfmnR/17413Charles [Thomas]BROMAGEKing's Royal Rifle Corps4-Jul-16FranceSte. Marie CemeteryHatton
209Pvt58101Arthur [Edward]BROMAGERoyal Warwickshire9-Aug-18HomeDover (St. James) CemeteryHatton
210Cpl266522WilliamBROMAGERoyal Warwickshire25-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialHatton
211Pvt44947Albert JohnBUSBYRoyal Berkshire12-Nov-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtHatton
212Pvt12889AlbertCLARKOxford & Bucks Light Infantry15-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialHatton
213Pvt9808GeorgeCLARKERoyal Warwickshire26-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot CemeteryHatton
214L/Cpl6906Albert VictorEDWARDSLondon15-Sep-16FranceLondon Cemetery and ExtHatton
215Pvt32979Charles ThomasFIELDOxford & Bucks Light Infantry9-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialHatton
216Pvt10169WilliamGARDNERRoyal Warwickshire8-Jun-15FranceTalana Farm CemeteryHatton
217Pvt18045William HenryGRAINGER [SUMNER]Royal Warwickshire13-Apr-18FrancePloegsteert MemorialHatton
218Pvt20951George HenryGUBBINSRoyal Warwickshire21-May-17FranceBoulogne Eastern CemeteryHatton
219Pvt28029George AlfredHARRISWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)5-Jul-17FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtHatton
220PvtM2/201844JohnHERBERTRoyal Army Service Corps23-Mar-19HomeWroxall CemeteryHatton
221RfmnR/2785William JohnHEXTALLKing's Royal Rifle Corps8-Aug-16FranceEssex Farm CemeteryHatton
222Pvt26243ArthurJACKSONWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)29-Mar-17MesopotamiaBasra War MemorialHatton
223Spr248970ArchibaldJORDONRoyal Engineers12-Oct-17FranceThe Huts CemeteryHatton
224Pvt14437WalterLONGWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)24-Apr-17GreeceDoiran MemorialHatton
225Sgt15411Francis JohnMARLOWRoyal Berkshire3-Apr-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtHatton
226Pvt12535Benjamin William [Willie]PALMERHampshire25-Mar-18FranceRosieres British CemeteryHatton
227Pvt11930Frederick [George]PINFOLDDorsetshire2-Oct-15FranceLijssenthoek Military CemeteryHatton
228Pvt16053Ernest WilliamPOWELLRoyal Warwickshire17-Sep-17FranceBray Military CemeteryHatton
229Pvt155729Jack [John]SPENCERMachine Gun Corps2-Aug-18FranceLa Clytte Military CemeteryHatton
230Pvt247416LeonardSTURGESSLabour Corps22-Nov-18HomeHaseley (St. Mary) Churchyard ExtHatton
231Gnr99162Herbert JosephTAYLORRoyal Garrison Artillery2-Nov-18HomeHoniley (St. John) ChurchyardHatton
232Pvt57650GeorgeTAYLORMachine Gun Corps7-Dec-18EgyptAlexandria (Hadra) War CemeteryHatton
233Pvt267952Charles BenjaminWATERSRoyal Warwickshire29-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialHatton
234RfmnR/8308Ernest EdwardWATERSKing's Royal Rifle Corps22-Aug-16FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtHatton
235OSJ/55479Frederick GeorgeAGUTTERRoyal Navy14-Dec-17MediterraneanMalta (Capuccini) Naval CemeteryHunningham
236Gunner179949ErnestHANCOXRoyal Garrison Artillery29-Oct-18FranceTerlincthun British CemeteryHunningham
237Lt17485Charles Gawain RaleighHUNTERYorkshire Light Infantry25-Apr-15FranceYpres MemorialHunningham
238Sh Smith246889Harold RobertWARDLabour Corps9-Nov-18HomeLeamington (Whitnash) CemeteryHunningham
239Pvt1528MarkABBOTTDragoon Guards22-Nov-18FranceAbbeville Communal CemeteryLeamington Hastings
240Pvt3947James BCLEAVERRoyal Warwickshire10-Aug-15GallipoliHelles MemorialLeamington Hastings
241Pvt164493HenryCOCKERILLMachine Gun Corps20-Sep-18FranceEpehy Wood Farm CemeteryLeamington Hastings
242Pvt4195Frank EdwardCORYRoyal Warwickshire12-Mar-17Homen/kLeamington Hastings
243Pvt203135Walter EdmundGREENRoyal Warwickshire25-Apr-17FranceSavy British CemeteryLeamington Hastings
244Pvt268317HenryGULLIVERRoyal Warwickshire25-Dec-17FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtLeamington Hastings
245Pvt21122ArthurGULLIVERRoyal Warwickshire6-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialLeamington Hastings
246L/Cpl11127Edward WarnerHINCKSMiddlesex12-Apr-17FranceFeuchy Chapel British CemeteryLeamington Hastings
247Lt~Henry AlanLEEKERoyal Warwickshire29-May-15HomeAldershot Military CemeteryLeamington Hastings
248CplR/5623John HenryMAJORKing's Royal Rifle Corps30-Aug-18FranceTerlincthun British CemeteryLeamington Hastings
249Pvt17386Arthur [Walter]BOYLESRoyal Warwickshire16-Nov-16FranceThiepval MemorialLighthorne
250Pvt20404William [Herbert]EDENRoyal Warwickshire26-Feb-17FranceMaroc British CemeteryLighthorne
251WilliamGARNERLighthorne
252A/Bmdr10544ThomasHOLDERRoyal Field Artillery19-Oct-17FranceSt Julien Dressing Station CemeteryLighthorne
253Pvt268160John [Robert]HOLDERRoyal Warwickshire3-Dec-17FranceCambrai MemorialLighthorne
254Pvt2946[John] HenryMANTONWarwickshire Yeomanry28-Apr-17FranceDeir El Belah War Cemetery, IsraelLighthorne
255Pvt19604WilliamMARSHALLRoyal Warwickshire3-May-17FranceArras MemorialLighthorne
256Cpl8240FrankMERESColdstream Guards6-Feb-15FranceLe Touret MemorialLighthorne
257Pvt81502Wilson [James]TAYLORMachine Gun Corps31-Jul-17FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialLighthorne
258Sgt65281William [Joseph]TREADWELLRoyal Garrison Artillery9-Oct-18HomeLighthorne ChurchyardLighthorne
259Bmdr614511Thomas HenryBULLRoyal Horse Artillery4-May-17FranceFeuchy Chapel British CemeteryLower Shuckburgh
260PvtPO/2163CharlesGARDNERRoyal Marine Light Infantry28-Oct-17FranceDozinghem Military CemeteryLower Shuckburgh
261Sgt10342CharlesGREENRoyal Field Artillery9-Jun-17FranceVlamertinghe New Military CemeteryLower Shuckburgh
262Bmdr22224Denis LauncelotHARRISRoyal Field Artillery3-Apr-18FranceNamps-Au-Val British CemeteryLower Shuckburgh
263Pvt7974William ThomasHEDGENorthamptonshire9-May-15FrancePloegsteert MemorialLower Shuckburgh
264Cpl43393David JohnJONESEssex29-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialLower Shuckburgh
265L/Cpl164708GoronwyJONESMachine Gun Corps1-Nov-18FranceSte. Marie CemeteryLower Shuckburgh
266Pvtn/kHarryWILSONWest Yorkshiren/kn/kn/kLower Shuckburgh
267RfmnA204041Fred[erick]BENNETTKing's Royal Rifle Corps22-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialMarton
268Bmdr11685Joseph MawbyMILLSRoyal Field Artillery23-Oct-17FranceSolferino Farm CemeteryMarton
269Drv89845GeorgeSMALLWOODRoyal Field Artillery23-Jun-17HomeMarton ChurchyardMarton
270Gnr301124WalterSMALLWOODRoyal Garrison Artillery11-Mar-19HomeMarton ChurchyardMarton
271Pvt371AlfredSMITHRoyal Warwickshire9-May-17FranceArras MemorialMarton
272Pvt17408Lewis JamesYOUNGRoyal Warwickshire3-Jul-17FranceLevel Crossing CemeteryMarton
273Dvr614277HarryBALDWINRoyal Horse Artillery15-Oct-17FranceDuhallow A.D.S CemeteryMoreton Morrell
274Gnr175114JamesBIRDRoyal Horse Artillery30-Nov-17FranceCambrai MemorialMoreton Morrell
275Lt~Reginald FrancisDe TRAFFORDRoyal Lancaster9-May-15FranceLe Touret Military CemeteryMoreton Morrell
276Pvt43883Wallace EthorneGRIFFINRoyal Berkshire24-Jun-18FranceVarennes Military CemeteryMoreton Morrell
277Gnr226903Herbert Percy [Percival]HANCOXRoyal Field Artillery29-Sep-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtMoreton Morrell
278L/Cpl1570Arthur CharlesHARRISONRoyal Warwickshire1-Sep-18MesopotamiaTehran MemorialMoreton Morrell
279Pvt42279WilliamHOPKINSWest Yorkshire27-May-18FranceAcheux British CemeteryMoreton Morrell
280Pvt19267Albert VictorJENNINGSRoyal Warkwickshire15-Nov-16FranceRedan Ridge Cemetery No 3Moreton Morrell
281Cpl10661Charles ArthurLYNEROxford & Bucks Light Infantry5-May-16FranceCabaret-Rouge British CemeteryMoreton Morrell
282Pvt16767Horace JamesMANNOxford & Bucks Light Infantry6-Apr-16MesopotamiaBasra War MemorialMoreton Morrell
283Pvt330771Albert GeorgeMANNRoyal Warkwickshire4-Nov-17FranceSunken Road CemeteryMoreton Morrell
284Cpl5595Samuel JamesROSEColdstream Guards30-Jul-17FranceBlauwepoort Farm CemeteryMoreton Morrell
285Drm9955George CSCANDRETTRoyal Warkwickshire20-May-18FranceTyne Cot MemorialMoreton Morrell
286Cpl10669ArthurSTURMANOxford & Bucks Light Infantry24-Aug-16FranceThiepval MemorialMoreton Morrell
287Pvt12279HectorWEBBHussars24-May-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialMoreton Morrell
288Private38063Wilfred EdwardALSOPRoyal Berkshire21-Aug-15FranceBienvillers Military CemeteryNapton on the Hill
289Private72162Arthur FrancisBADGERMachine Gun Corps27-Aug-17FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtNapton on the Hill
290Bombadier153003Arthur Albert HyattBADGERRoyal Field Artillery24-Nov-18HomeNapton on the Hill CemeteryNapton on the Hill
291Private38493Clement John FellBATCHELORRoyal Berkshire25-Apr-18FranceVignacourt British CemeteryNapton on the Hill
292Private35003Thomas HenryBATCHELORRoyal Berkshire25-Dec-17Germany (POW)Cologne Southern CemeteryNapton on the Hill
293Private42291William HenryBATCHELORYorkshire Regiment2-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialNapton on the Hill
294Private23762Clement FellBEASLEYRoyal Warwickshire26-Oct-17FranceHooge Crater CemeteryNapton on the Hill
295PrivateSE/18563Gerald JamesBLUNDELLArmy Veterinary Corps11-Apr-17GreeceSalonika (Lembet Road) CemeteryNapton on the Hill
296Sapper34502Albert FrederickCOXRoyal Engineers20-May-17FranceBucquoy Road CemeteryNapton on the Hill
297Private18101Thomas FrenchDUCKETTRoyal Warwickshire26-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialNapton on the Hill
298Private13066George EdmundEADONRoyal Warwickshire1-Jul-16FranceSucrerie Military CemeteryNapton on the Hill
299Private2393HenryEADONRoyal Warwickshire25-Apr-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialNapton on the Hill
300Private268321George EdwardFLETCHERRoyal Warwickshire27-Aug-17FranceWieltje Farm CemeteryNapton on the Hill
301Private6075OliverFRENCHRoyal Warwickshire10-Feb-17FranceBray Military CemeteryNapton on the Hill
302Gdsn17811JamesHANDSGrenadier Guards7-Jun-15FranceCambrin Churchyard ExtNapton on the Hill
303Private21580William FrankHANDSHussars1-Apr-18FrancePozieres MemorialNapton on the Hill
304Rfmn52262John HHANDSRoyal Irish Rifles15-Oct-18FranceDadizeele New British CemeteryNapton on the Hill
305Sub Lt~Harold JohnHOULDSWORTHRoyal Navy23-Feb-19HomeNapton on the Hill CemeteryNapton on the Hill
306Sergeant13459[Percival] AubreyIZODOxford & Bucks Light Infantry7-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialNapton on the Hill
307Private9032Percy HaroldJUSTICEColdstream Guards24-Jan-15FranceLe Touret MemorialNapton on the Hill
308Gunner153721Sidney ErnestLINESRoyal Horse Artillery5-Apr-18FrancePozieres MemorialNapton on the Hill
309Private9938HenryLINESRoyal Warwickshire30-Jul-16FranceCaterpillar Valley CemeteryNapton on the Hill
310L/Cpl133415Arthur JohnMacPHERSONRoyal Engineers6-Apr-17HomeLichfield St Michael ChurchyardNapton on the Hill
311PrivateG/69306Harry [Johnson]MATTHEWSLabour Corps14-Dec-17FranceChocques Military CemeteryNapton on the Hill
312Serjeant310255John EricPEARSONWarwickshire Yeomanry8-Nov-17PalestineGaza War CemeteryNapton on the Hill
313Private103518Horace JamesSHEASBYMachine Gun Corps30-Dec-17FranceSt. Martin Calviare British CemeteryNapton on the Hill
314Sapper40120Francis LloydSHEASBYRoyal Engineers15-Oct-15FranceSpoilbank Cemetery, BelgiumNapton on the Hill
315Gnr10367Walter JohnSHEASBYRoyal Field Artillery11-Mar-17FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtNapton on the Hill
316Private33280WilliamTAYLORLeicestershire3-May-17FranceArras MemorialNapton on the Hill
317Private24587FrederickTIBBSRoyal Defence Corps21-Jul-16HomeDorchester (Fordington) CemeteryNapton on the Hill
318Maj1455Arthur HughAGLIONBYRoyal Garrison Artillery7-Nov-18FranceY Farm Military CemeteryNewbold Pacey
319Sgt13593HarryBALDWINOxford & Bucks Light Infantry19-Feb-17FranceAustralian Imperial Forces Burial GroundNewbold Pacey
320Pvt164559Sidney JohnELLMachine Gun Corps15-Feb-19HomeNewbold Pacey ChurchyardNewbold Pacey
321Pvt32509Cecil WilliamEVANSDevonshire19-Oct-18FranceEtaples Military CemeteryNewbold Pacey
322AbsmZ/3554WilliamKINGRoyal Naval Division1-Apr-18FranceDoullens Communal Cemetery ExtNewbold Pacey
323Pvt307471AaronPAINRoyal Warkwickshire4-Oct-17FranceDochy Farm New British CemeteryNewbold Pacey
3242nd Lt20048Howard AvenelSt. GEORGELife Guards15-Nov-15FranceZillebeke ChurchyardNewbold Pacey
325Pvt5278Charles EdwinGLENRoyal Warwickshire18-Aug-16FrancePozieres British CemeteryNorton Lindsey
326L/Cpl27262ChristopherHANDSEssex23-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialNorton Lindsey
327Pvt24655William AJAKEMANRoyal Warwickshire22-Nov-18FranceCambrai East Military CemeteryNorton Lindsey
328Pvt19435Albert J.MOUZERRoyal Warwickshire29-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialNorton Lindsey
329Rfmn1711[Oscar Harry] ValentineTHORNTONLondon4-Jun-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialNorton Lindsey
330Pvt19830Sidney [John]WREGHITTWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)18-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialNorton Lindsey
331DvrT3/030655Thomas WilliamAYRESArmy Service Corps5-Oct-18FranceAbbeville Communal Cemetery ExtOffchurch
332Pvt22447WalterAYRESLeicestershire16-Jun-17FranceAchiet-le-Grand Communal CemeteryOffchurch
333Pvt20901FrederickBERRYRoyal Warwickshire10-Dec-16FranceMartinpuich British CemeteryOffchurch
334RfmanR/1411Herbert CharlesBROOKESKing's Royal Rifle Corps31-Mar-18Germany (POW)Cologne Southern CemeteryOffchurch
335Pvt122341Wilfred HowardCOLESMachine Gun Corps20-Mar-18FranceArras MemorialOffchurch
336Cpl40863[Alfred] SidneyGIBBONSRoyal Garrison Artillery28-May-17FranceVlamertinghe Military CemeteryOffchurch
337L/Cpl7961Frank [Henry]SILVERKing's Royal Rifle Corps16-Sep-16FranceDartmoor Cemetery (Becordel)Offchurch
338Cpl19898GeorgeWALFORDRoyal Flying Corps26-Jun-17UKOffchurch St. GregoryOffchurch
339Pvt32862JosephWOODGloucestershire13-Apr-18FranceSt-Venant-Robecq Road Brit CemOffchurch
340Gnr119074AndrewWYATTRoyal Field Artillery30-Jun-16MesopotamiaBasra Memorial, IraqOffchurch
341Pvt4621John AlfredBRODERICKRoyal Fusiliers13-Nov-16FranceRedan Ridge Cemetery No 1Old Milveron
342Pvt20516GeorgeGOODMANRoyal Warwickshire23-Mar-16FranceArras MemorialOld Milveron
343Pvt10322FrankGREENShropshire Light Infantry28-Feb-16FranceMenin Road South Military CemeteryOld Milveron
344Pvt1786Ernest WilliamGREENAWAYRoyal Warwickshire30-Oct-14FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialOld Milveron
345Sub Lt~Algernon WilliamPERCYRoyal Navy31-May-16JutlandFredrikstad Military Cemetery, NorwayOld Milveron
346Pvt202832James SylvesterTHORNBOROUGHRoyal Warwickshire23-Oct-17FranceOuttersteene Communal CemeteryOld Milveron
347Pvt37866Robert ClarkBALDWINDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry1-Aug-18FranceBac-du-Sud British CemeteryPriors Marston
348Pvt12069AmosBULLOxford & Bucks Light Infantry6-Jun-16FranceLijssenthoek Military CemeteryPriors Marston
349Pvt31056HarryBURBIDGENorthamptonshire20-Apr-18FranceLoos MemorialPriors Marston
350Pvt34898ThomasCOLINGWorcestershire2-Nov-18FranceDelsaux Farm CemeteryPriors Marston
351Pvt7909Edward Henry LouisCORNISHRoyal Warwickshire23-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialPriors Marston
352Gnr240096Thomas EHARTLabour Corps15-Mar-20HomePriors Marston ChurchyardPriors Marston
353Gdsn21364Phillip ErnestLEAColdstream Guards27-Aug-18FranceCroisilles British CemeteryPriors Marston
354L/Cpl42504Frank AMOORERoyal Engineers14-Aug-15GallipoliAlexandria (Chatby) War CemeteryPriors Marston
355L/Sgt1988[Sidney] HaroldOLORENSHAWLondon18-Jul-16FranceLe Cateau Military CemeteryPriors Marston
356Pvt13600ArthurPARKERHampshire24-Dec-14HomeBasingstoke (Worthing Rd) CemeteryPriors Marston
357Gnr216054James ArthurSMITHRoyal Field Artillery16-Sep-17FranceNoeux-Les-Mines Communal Cemetery ExtPriors Marston
358Pvt23951Walter [Rowland]ALLENRoyal Warwickshire5-Jul-17FranceCrump Trench British CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
359Cpl9074Thomas [Healey]BATESRoyal Warwickshire31-Mar-18FranceCabaret-Rouge British CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
360Sgt36376JohnBLOXHAMRoyal Field Artillery8-Jun-17FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtRyton on Dunsmore
361Pvt19705HarryBLOXHAMWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)3-Sep-18HomeRyton on Dunsmore ChurchyardRyton on Dunsmore
362Pvt17180Charles ErnestBUTLERColdstream Guards27-Sep-18FranceSanders Keep Military CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
363Sgt8533EdwardCLARKEBorder Regiment26-Aug-18FranceWarlencourt British CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
364L/CplR/1246Frederick [Pitham]FACERKing's Royal Rifle Corps3-Jul-16FranceFaubourg-D Amiens CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
365Pvt15551WilliamGREENWorcestershire7-Nov-18Germany (POW)Niederwehren CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
366L/Cpl16341EdwardHARVEYHampshire1-Jul-16FranceSucrerie Military CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
367Pvt9076GeorgeHOBDAYRoyal Warwickshire16-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialRyton on Dunsmore
368HerbertHOBDAYRyton on Dunsmore
369Pvt17374Robert [Henry]MAYCOCKRoyal Warwickshire13-Aug-16FranceThiepval MemorialRyton on Dunsmore
370Pvt768847Carl HerbertPEARMANLondon4-Nov-18HomeRyton on Dunsmore ChurchyardRyton on Dunsmore
371Pvt13055WilliamPOOLEOxford & Bucks Light Infantry17-Oct-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialRyton on Dunsmore
372Pvt16420[Charles] WalterRADBURNHampshire1-Jul-16FranceSucrerie Military CemeteryRyton on Dunsmore
373Pvt13103Sidney [Sydney]WARDOxford & Bucks Light Infantry15-May-15FranceLe Touret MemorialRyton on Dunsmore
374Pvt11164Herbert [John]WINGOxford & Bucks Light Infantry16-May-15FranceLe Touret MemorialRyton on Dunsmore
375Sgt242257ThomasWOODWARDRoyal Warwickshire28-Mar-18FranceThiepval MemorialRyton on Dunsmore
376L/Cpl22000Ernest RichardAVISGloucestershire7-Dec-16SalonikaDoiran MemorialStoneleigh
377Pvt28102William HenryCHATTAWAYNorthumberland Fusiliers3-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialStoneleigh
378SgtS/13521John RattrayCLARKCameron Highlanders25-Sep-15FranceLoos British CemeteryStoneleigh
379Pvt10296Alfred ThomasCRADDOCKRoyal Warwickshire2-Jun-16FranceBienvillers Military CemeteryStoneleigh
380Pvt9304Tom [Thomas]HEWITTShropshire Light Infantry25-Sep-15FranceYpres MemorialStoneleigh
381Pvt7294HenryMILLSDragoon Guards27-Sep-15FranceLoos MemorialStoneleigh
382Sapper230970William JamesMILLSRoyal Engineers22-Oct-18FranceSt. Aubert British CemeteryStoneleigh
383Pvt13590WalterMORRISOxford & Bucks Light Infantry18-Mar-18SalonikaKarasouli Military CemeteryStoneleigh
384PvtG/12763John CharlesPRIMEEast Kent (The Buffs)4-Dec-18UKWindsor CemeteryStoneleigh
385Pvt57689Maurice JamesTAYLORMachine Gun Corps13-Apr-18FranceEbblinghem Military CemeteryStoneleigh
386L/Cpl3593Samuel ErnestTHORLEYRoyal Warwickshire25-Aug-15MesopotamiaCairo War Memorial CemeteryStoneleigh
387PvtL/14977Alfred TomWALDENRoyal Fusiliers25-Apr-15GallipoliHelles MemorialStoneleigh
388Pvt3606ArthurWILSONRoyal Warwickshire10-Aug-15GallipoliHelles MemorialStoneleigh
389RfmanZ/905John SheasbyATKINSRifle Brigade15-Mar-15FranceYpres MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
390Pvt5550Arthur WilliamDIPPERColdstream Guards28-Feb-15FranceLe Touret MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
391Dvr651672JamesHANCOXRoyal Field Artillery29-Apr-17UKStretton on Dunsmore All SaintsStretton on Dunsmore
392PvtPO/2402HenryHANCOXRoyal Marine Light Infantry8-Nov-18Germany (POW)Niederwehren CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
393Pvt25543John FrederickHANCOXRoyal Warwickshire14-Apr-18FrancePloegsteert MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
394Pvt15316CharlesHANCOXWorcestershire20-Jun-15FranceLonguenesse Souvenir CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
395Gnr98642HenryHOWKINSRoyal Garrison Artillery30-Mar-18FranceHeilly Station CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
396Pvt16900CharlesHOWKINSRoyal Warwickshire18-Nov-16FranceGrandcourt Road, CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
397Pvt1155FrederickLINNETTRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
398Pvt21110Charles HenryLUDFORDRoyal Warwickshire6-Oct-17FranceDuhallow A.D.S CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
399PvtG/18213Stewart NorrisNICHOLASRoyal West Kent29-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
400L/Cpl2833Charles FrederickROBBINSRoyal Warwickshire30-Apr-16FranceCitadel New Military CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
401Pvt371Alf[red] ESMITHRoyal Warwickshire9-May-17FranceArras MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
402Pvt310881John WSMITHWarwickshire Yeomanry8-Nov-17MesopotamiaGaza War CemeteryStretton on Dunsmore
403Pvt29662Leonard CharlesTRACEYWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)16-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
404Pvt242325Charles ErnestTUCKEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialStretton on Dunsmore
405Pvt9269George Walter RBATCHELORRoyal Warwickshire22-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialTemple Grafton
406Pvt28559Walter ThomasBOYCERoyal Warwickshire23-Sep-17FranceSpoilbank Cemetery, BelgiumTemple Grafton
407Pvt16248John JHANDYRoyal Warwickshire13-Apr-17MesopotamiaBasra Memorial, IraqTemple Grafton
408Pvt3531Charles WLOXLEYRoyal Warwickshire31-Jan-15UKTemple Grafton St. AndrewTemple Grafton
409Pvt3530Ernest WilliamODELLRoyal Warwickshire12-Dec-16FranceMartinsart British CemeteryTemple Grafton
410Pvt42921William GeorgeODELLWorcestershire6-Jun-18FranceSoissons MemorialTemple Grafton
411Pvt36004John WilliamSMITHWorcestershire5-Feb-17FranceThiepval MemorialTemple Grafton
412Pvt203337William CharlesTAYLORRoyal Warwickshire26-Jun-18ItalyCremona Town CemeteryTemple Grafton
413Lt Col~JohnWHITEMANMiddlesex25-Apr-17FranceAubigny Communal Cemtery ExtTemple Grafton
414L/Cpl285033William AlisonBLELOCKOxfordshire Hussars1-Jul-17FranceTempleux-le-Guerard British CemeteryUfton
415Pvt38507EdwardBLOXHAMRoyal Berkshire27-May-18FranceLa Ville-Aux-Bois British CemeteryUfton
416Rfmn15/52393HarryDOWNINGRoyal Irish Rifles20-Oct-18FranceHarlebeke New British CemeteryUfton
417Pvt24582OwenHARVEYRoyal Warwickshire1-Jun-18FranceAire Communal CemeteryUfton
418Pvt2278DavisHILLIERAustralian Infantry3-Aug-16FranceGordon Dump CemeteryUfton
419ASJ/17842DouglasHILLIERRoyal Navy6-Aug-14At SeaPlymouth Naval MemorialUfton
420PvtCH/15267Thomas [Arnold Oswald]IZZARDRoyal Marine Light Infantry12-Dec-18Aboard ShipHaslar Royal Naval CemeteryUfton
421Pvt1978Charles EdwardMANNRoyal Warwickshire24-May-16FranceCorbie Communal CemeteryUfton
422Pvt17859ThomasMARKHAMRoyal Warwickshire5-Jun-18HomeLong Ithcington CemeteryUfton
423Pvt20058WilliamMORRISRoyal Warwickshire23-Mar-18FranceArras MemorialUfton
424Pvt28959JohnSTANLEYHampshire12-Sep-18FranceRuyaulcourt Military CemeteryUfton
425Sgt9598Fred[erick]STANLEYRoyal Berkshire5-Oct-16SalonikaSarigol Military Cemetery, GreeceUfton
426ASR/5583JohnBALLRoyal Naval Division12-Oct-18FranceGrevillers British CemeteryWalsgrave on Sowe
427HenryBEASLEYWalsgrave on Sowe
428Pvt8442GeorgeBLACKWELLSouth Lancashire20-Sep-14FranceLa Ferte-sous-Jouarre MemorialWalsgrave on Sowe
429RaymondBOTTRILLWalsgrave on Sowe
430L/Cpl8421Horace HenryBROWNRoyal Warwickshire31-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialWalsgrave on Sowe
431ErnestBURROWSWalsgrave on Sowe
432Pvt3469Arthur JCALLOWAYRoyal Warwickshire21-Jul-16FranceLaventie Military CemeteryWalsgrave on Sowe
433Pvt265082Charles EdwardCOGGINSRoyal Warwickshire26-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialWalsgrave on Sowe
434Sgt6409CharlesLAWSONSherwood Foresters18-Sep-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialWalsgrave on Sowe
435Gunner183419John WilfredMARSHALLRoyal Garrison Artillery2-May-18FranceBienvillers Military CemeteryWalsgrave on Sowe
436Pvt14563EliSMITHRoyal Warwickshire5-Nov-15FranceGuards Cemetery, Windy CornerWalsgrave on Sowe
437Thomas ESMITHWalsgrave on Sowe
438Pvt12785WalterTIDMANRoyal Warwickshire26-Sep-18MesopotamiaTehran War Cemetery, IranWalsgrave on Sowe
4392rd Lt~Frederick CharlesVINCENTKing's Royal Rifle Corp21-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialWalsgrave on Sowe
440Sidney AWILLIAMSWalsgrave on Sowe
4412nd Lt~WalterNELSONSouth Staffordshire13-Oct-15FranceLoos MemorialWarwick Masonsic Lodge
442Capt~Horace Gerard TownsendNEWTONHussars25-Apr-17MesopotamiaBasra War CemeteryWarwick Masonsic Lodge
443Lt Cmd~Richard ChaseTURNERRoyal Navy20-Sep-14ZanzibarDar es Salaam War CemeteryWarwick Masonsic Lodge
444Major~Reginald CarlyonTWEEDYRoyal Army Medical Corps12-Jul-17HomeKenwyn Churchyard, CornwallWarwick Masonsic Lodge
445Pvt50684SamuelALDERWOODDevonshire3-Feb-17HomePlymouth (Efford) CemeteryWellesbourne
446Pvt9549Frank JosephATKINSOxford & Bucks Light Infantry15-Aug-16IraqBasra MemorialWellesbourne
447Pvt45053Charles EdwardBACON-FORSTERRoyal Irish Fusiliers12-Jan-17FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWellesbourne
448Pvt235273Charles AubreyBAMFORDYorkshire Light Infantry29-Nov-17FranceDozinghem Military CemeteryWellesbourne
449Pvt9778Charles EdwardBEGLEYOxford & Bucks Light Infantry15-May-15FranceLe Touret MemorialWellesbourne
450Pvt28345Percy AlbertBETTRIDGEDorsetshire15-Jun-18HomeNone - Buried at Wellesbourne ChurchyardWellesbourne
451Spr126782Cyril EdwinCLARKERoyal Engineers2-Jan-20MesopotamiaTehran War Cemetery, IranWellesbourne
452Pvt16989HeberCLIMERRoyal Warwickshire27-Jun-17FranceOrchard Dump CemeteryWellesbourne
453Pvt17973Charles EdwardEDENLincolnshire10-Nov-16FranceThiepval MemorialWellesbourne
454Pvt203600Frank WilliamFINCHERRoyal Warwickshire10-Oct-17FranceMenin Road South Military CemeteryWellesbourne
455Pvt97452Cyril Thomas KelwoodFREEMANSherwood Foresters23-Mar-18FranceArras MemorialWellesbourne
456Capt115651Edgar HenryFROSTMachine Gun Corps8-Sep-20HomeWellesbourne ChurchyardWellesbourne
457Gnr226903Herbert Percy [Percival]HANCOXRoyal Field Artillery29-Sep-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtWellesbourne
458Pvt721JohnHONERoyal Warwickshire24-Oct-18FranceSt. Souplet British CemeteryWellesbourne
459Pvt42279WilliamHOPKINSWest Yorkshire27-May-18FranceAcheux British CemeteryWellesbourne
460Pvt17750LeviHORSLEYRoyal Warwickshire11-Aug-16FranceFlatiron Copse CemeteryWellesbourne
461Pvt310708Percy CharlesLEWISWarwickshire Yeomanry25-Apr-18EgyptAlexandria (Hadra) War CemeteryWellesbourne
462RfmnS/1718HerbertLOOMESRifle Brigade29-Oct-18Germany (POW)Niederwehren CemeteryWellesbourne
463Gnr200839Frederick WilliamLOWETank Corps30-Nov-17FranceGrevillers British CemeteryWellesbourne
464Pvt19392ThomasMAULLRoyal Warwickshire8-May-18FrancePerth Cemetery (China Wall)Wellesbourne
465Pvt20902JohnMENCEDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry17-Jun-15HomeParkhurst Military CemeteryWellesbourne
466Pvt654Edmund FenningPARKECanadian Light Infantry8-May-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWellesbourne
467Pvt79100William JohnSALMONManchester4-Nov-18FranceCaudry British CemeteryWellesbourne
468RfmnS/1716Edwin JSODENRifle Brigade30-Jul-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWellesbourne
469Gnr98968WalterSTOCKRoyal Garrison Artillery2-Dec-18FranceMont Huon Military CemeteryWellesbourne
470Pvt33025Frederick HenryWALTONRoyal Berkshire21-Feb-17FranceContay British CemeteryWellesbourne
471Pvt45511Ernest AlbertBAYLISSRoyal Berkshire19-Sep-18FrancePeronne Communal Cemetery ExtWeston under Wetherley
472Bmdr614325JohnEATONRoyal Horse Artillery9-Apr-17FranceBeaurains Road CemeteryWeston under Wetherley
473Capt~Edgar AmbrosePENGELLYRoyal Engineers31-Mar-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtWeston under Wetherley
474Pvt18196Jesse WilliamPITTAWAYGrenadier Guards18-May-15FranceLe Touret MemorialWeston under Wetherley
4752nd Lt~GeorgeCADENHEADCameron Highlanders10-May-15FranceYpres MemorialWhichford
476Pvt201737FrankHARVEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Oct-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialWhichford
477Pvt16249AlbertHARWOODRoyal Warwickshire17-Jul-18FranceHeilly Station CemeteryWhichford
478Lt~Malcolm Johnson WJOHNSONRoyal Field Artillery18-Feb-19UKLong Compton SS. Peter and PaulWhichford
479L/Cpl27673Tom JobLOWEWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)23-Oct-18FranceOvillers New Communal CemeteryWhichford
480Pvt37096Ernest TubalMORGANRoyal Welch Fusiliers4-May-17FrancePorquerolles Communal CemeteryWhichford
481Pvt16678William JohnMOSSRoyal Warwickshire23-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialWhichford
4822nd Lt~John FrancisRAIKESEssex10-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialWhichford
483Pvt266607Henry James Sidney GALLIBONERoyal Warwickshire30-Oct-18ItalyMontecchio Precalcino Cemetery ExtWhitnash
484RfmnY/1251Albert ThomasBATCHELORKing's Royal Rifle Corp9-Nov-18FranceGhissignies British CemeteryWhitnash
485Pvt1301Ernest EdwardBATCHELORRoyal Warwickshire16-Mar-15FranceLe Touret MemorialWhitnash
486PvtS/10309Sidney RichardBIFFINSeaforth Highlanders2-Nov-18FrancePreseau Communal Cemetery ExtWhitnash
487Pvt25966HarryBUTLERDurham Light Infantry3-Jun-17FranceDickebusch New Military CemeteryWhitnash
488Cpl33034George Dudley WalterCHIMESOxford & Bucks Light Infantry7-Oct-16FranceThiepval MemorialWhitnash
489Pvt28809Arthur JohnDUCKETTRoyal Warwickshire9-Oct-17FranceVoormezeele Enclosure No 1 & 2Whitnash
490Pvt330771Albert GeorgeMANNRoyal Warwickshire4-Nov-17FranceSunken Road CemeteryWhitnash
491Cpl658William CharlesOWENRoyal Warwickshire18-Jul-18FranceLe Vertannoy British CemeteryWhitnash
492Pvt16325Frederick EdwardPARKERColdstream Guards3-Dec-17FranceCambrai MemorialWhitnash
493Capt~David WilsonANDERSONLondon8-Aug-18FranceVillers-Bretonneaux Military CemeteryWolston
494Sgt16382John HenryATKINSDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry25-May-19HomeCoalville, London Road, CemeteryWolston
495Sgt9717Walter JosephATKINSRoyal Welch Fusiliers25-Sep-17FranceLoos MemorialWolston
496Pvt30065William NathanielBARKERRoyal Warwickshire15-Dec-17FranceRocquigny-Equancourt Brit CemWolston
497Lt~Rowland Auriol JamesBEECHThe Lancers21-Feb-15FranceYpres Town CemeteryWolston
498Pvt36356GeorgeBOSTOCKMachine Gun Corps26-Oct-16FranceTyne Cot MemorialWolston
499Pvt266712Arthur GeorgeBUNNEYRoyal Warwickshire21-Apr-17FranceTempleux-le-Guerard British CemeteryWolston
500RfmnR/1150Roland BertieBUTLINKing's Royal Rifle Corps10-Jul-16FrancePotijze Burial Ground CemeteryWolston
501Gnr11019ErnestCHAMBERSRoyal Field Artillery7-Oct-15GallipoliHelles MemorialWolston
502Pvt19561Joseph JamesCLARKEColdstream Guards22-Aug-18FranceVis-en-Artois MemorialWolston
503Pvt33175William RobertCLARKEOxford & Bucks Light Infantry21-Mar-18FrancePozieres MemorialWolston
504Pvt25070Wilfred BernardCONWAYDuke of Wellingtons (West Riding)20-Oct-18FranceQuievy Communal Cemetery ExtWolston
505PvtWalterDAVISWolston
506L/Cpl9779Joseph Philip HeywoodEDMANSRoyal Berkshire5-Apr-18FranceDoullens Communal Cemetery ExtWolston
507Pvt3300Francis JohnELLIOTTRoyal Warwickshire10-Aug-15GallipoliHelles MemorialWolston
508RfmnS/2756William JohnFLOWERSRifle Brigade3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialWolston
509Pvt51000Elliot GlostilowHALFORDCheshire7-Jun-17FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWolston
510Pvt16433Sidney ArthurHALFORDRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialWolston
511Tpr8958William JHEMMINGSDragoon Guards6-Feb-17HomeCoventry (London Road) CemeteryWolston
512Pvt15312Frederick THOWARDWorcestershire13-Mar-15FranceLe Touret MemorialWolston
513Pvt16900CharlesHOWKINSRoyal Warwickshire18-Nov-16FranceGrandcourt Road CemeteryWolston
514Pvt202001William Frederick HHUBYRoyal Warwickshire7-Oct-18HomeLeicester (Welford Road) CemeteryWolston
515Pvt5224Herbert HaroldKENNEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Feb-17FranceThiepval MemorialWolston
516L/Cpl41457John CharlesLIXENFIELDRoyal Engineers13-May-17HomeWolston CemeteryWolston
5172nd Lt~Owen Wynn HardingeMEREDITHRoyal Flying Corps20-Nov-17FranceVis-en-Artois CemeteryWolston
518Pvt11096William HubertMORRISOxford & Bucks Light Infantry25-Sep-15FranceGuards Cemetery, Windy CornerWolston
519Pvt2824George ErnestOWENRoyal Warwickshire25-Apr-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWolston
520Corp310258Louis HenryPAGEWarwickshire Yeomanry19-Oct-18EgyptAlexandria (Hadra) War CemeteryWolston
521Capt~ThomasPOWELLRoyal Irish Regiment1-Jul-18IrelandGrangegorman Military CemeteryWolston
522Pvt21433Frederick John FrancisSHEPHERDRoyal Warwickshire17-Jan-17HomeBudbrooke (St. Michael) ChurchyardWolston
523Sapper41455HarrySMITHRoyal Engineers7-Nov-18ItalyStaglieno Cemetery, GenoaWolston
524RfmnS/2758Charles ArchibaldWARDRifle Brigade3-Sep-16FranceThiepval MemorialWolston
525L/Cpl15317RobertWELLSWorcestershire1-Aug-17FranceHooge Crater CemeteryWolston
526L/Sgt9903CharlesWOODINGSNorth Staffordshire6-Jul-16FranceThiepval MemorialWolston
527Corp242671George ChapmanYEOMANSRoyal Warwickshire27-Aug-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialWolston
528Pvt26129William JamesMOGGNew Zealand Machine Gun Corps16-Sep-18HomeBrockenhurt St. NicholasWolverton
529Dvr65045Henry JamesMOGGRoyal Field Artillery23-Feb-15HomeWolverton St. MaryWolverton
530Sgt12013WalterNEALEWorcestershire20-Apr-18FranceWimereux Communal CemeteryWolverton
531Dvr65044Henry MorrisVERNEYRoyal Field Artillery6-Mar-15HomeWolverton St. MaryWolverton
532Pvt45040EdwinWASHBURNLabour Corps14-May-18FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtWolverton
533Pvt26526Percy HenryWOODFORDRoyal Warwickshire23-Oct-18FranceDelsaux Farm CemeteryWolverton
534L/Cpl16780Alexander ArchibaldBARNETTKing's Shropshire Light Infantry20-Sep-17FranceTyne Cot MemorialWootton Wawen
535SgtB/1028Edward Betts SmithBRIGGSRifle Brigade30-Jul-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWootton Wawen
536Spr70290Wilfred JohnBUDDRoyal Engineers8-Apr-15HomeStratford on Avon RC CemeteryWootton Wawen
537Pvt7931Arthur THARRISSouth Staffordshire30-Sep-15FranceBlauwepoort Farm CemeteryWootton Wawen
538Pvt5363AlfredHARRISWorcestershire13-Mar-15FranceLe Touret MemorialWootton Wawen
539Sgt3402Frederick GeraldKEYTERoyal Flying Corps28-Sep-16HomeWootton Wawen RC CemeteryWootton Wawen
540Pvt8995GeorgePARSONSWorcestershire28-Apr-15FranceBailleul Communal Cemetery ExtWootton Wawen
541Pvt95155Thomas HenryPHILLIPSONRoyal Berkshire5-Oct-18FranceCagnicourt British CemeteryWootton Wawen
542Pvt10909William ThomasSOUTHAMRoyal Warwickshire25-Sep-15FranceLoos MemorialWootton Wawen
543Pvt16250GeorgeWAINRoyal Warwickshire17-Aug-18FranceTerlincthun British CemeteryWootton Wawen
544L/Sgt6892Samuel JamesWHITEHOUSERoyal Warwickshire19-Dec-14FrancePloegsteert MemorialWootton Wawen
5452nd Lt~Louis WilliamYULERoyal Flying Corps26-Sep-15FranceCement House CemeteryWootton Wawen
546PvtBernardBAKERHampshire23-Dec-17HomeWormleighton
547Pvt28007Ernest GeorgeBAKERRoyal Warwickshire8-May-17FranceLijssenthoek Military CemeteryWormleighton
548Gnr319435Fassett ArbouinBURNETTRoyal Garrison Artillery1-Aug-18MaltaPieta Military CemeteryWormleighton
549Gnr167902Alfred GeorgeGRANTRoyal Garrison Artillery5-Oct-18FranceBellicourt British CemeteryWormleighton
550Pvt5303ArthurGREENThe Lancers5-Dec-17FranceSt. Sever Cemetery ExtWormleighton
551L/Cpl10472Percy DanielTASKEROxford & Bucks Light Infantry25-Sep-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWormleighton
552Corp1065William RobertWESTSherwood Foresters16-Jul-15FranceYpres (Menin Gate) MemorialWormleighton
553Pvt3013Walter CharlesHEWITTRoyal Warwickshire18-Dec-14FrancePloegsteert MemorialWasperton
554Pvt266612George AlfredCASTLEOxford & Bucks Light Infantry19-Jul-16FranceLoos MemorialWasperton
555Pvt16762Cecil George EHARLINGRoyal Warwickshire24-Apr-17FranceArras MemorialWasperton
556Pvt20690Albert HenryNEALYork & Lancaster25-Sep-18FranceTyne Cot CemeteryWasperton
557Pvt41908Charles WilliamWARDWorcestershire10-Apr-18FrancePloegsteert MemorialWasperton
558Rfmn52211WilliamPOWERSRoyal Irish Rifles31-May-18FranceEsquelbecq Military CemeteryWasperton

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.